USM Course Reviews
University of Southern Mississippi
Code | Name | Overall | Easiness | Interest | Usefulness | Reviewssorted descending |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AEC 204 | Materials and Methods of Construction | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
FSC 480 | Seminar in Forensic Science | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
AEC 101 | History of the Built Environment | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
FSC 440 | Drug Identification | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
FSC 400 | Internship in Forensic Science | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
FSC 320 | Forensic Analysis | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
FSC 140L | The Science of Forensic Science Laboratory | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
FSC 140 | The Science of Forensic Science | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
BSC 544L | Limnology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BA 333 | Business Communication | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 747 | Multivariate Applications in Ecology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 522 | Coastal and Marine Management | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 458 | Ceramics Project | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 586 | Immunology and Serology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANT 631 | Seminar in Archaeology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 110L | Principles of Biological Science I Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CD 492 | Special Problems in Child Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CED 300 | Cooperative Education Work Term | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 104 | Chemistry & Our Environment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANT 101H | The Human Experience: A Global Perspective On Human Diversit... | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
APT 400 | Applied Technology Leadership | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 345 | Introduction to Marine Biology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 331 | Principles of Inorganic Chemistry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 461L | Physical Chemistry Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 203 | Figure Drawing III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 411L | Entomology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 510L | Human Parasitology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 441 | Graphic Communication | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 534L | Dendrology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANT 541 | Human Variation and Adaptation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 569 | Developmental Biology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 492H | Special Problems in Art | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 648 | Aquatic Insect Ecology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AEC 450 | Building Information Modeling | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CD 251 | Infant Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BCT 400 | Senior Capstone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CE 310 | Digital Electronics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AOS 204 | Air Force Rotc Summer Field Training (4 Week) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CET 401 | Senior Project II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 250 | Human Anatomy and Physiology I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 255 | Organic Chemistry I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ACT 336 | Architectural Construction Documents | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 411 | Instrumental Analysis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 381 | Microorganisms in Health and Disease | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 471 | Teaching Chemistry in the Secondary School | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANT 317 | Culture and Power in Latin America | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 304 | Workshop In Drawing | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 414L | Ichthyology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 422 | Coastal and Marine Management | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 430 | Aquatic and Marsh Plants | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ADE 898 | Dissertation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANT 423 | Economic Anthropology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 322 | Painting II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 435 | Plant Ecology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 441 | Population and Community Ecology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 342 | Graphic Design II/Typography | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 450 | Comparative Animal Physiology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 504 | Field Biology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 433 | Northern Renaissance Art History | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 514 | Ichthyology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANT 529 | Topics in Cultural Anthropology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 532 | Economic Botany | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 446 | Motion Graphics II: Advanced Problems for Design in Motion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 539L | Marine Ecology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AEC 365 | Estimating II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 553 | Invertebrate Physiology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 471 | Advanced Printmaking IV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 578L | Methods in Biotechnology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANT 601 | Teaching Anthropology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 589L | Environmental Microbiology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BA 201 | Business Analytics I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 692 | Special Problems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ACC 620 | Advanced Cost Accounting Analytics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 793 | Research in Zoology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BCT 205L | Surveying Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CD 352 | Behavior and Guidance of the Young Child | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AOS 101L | Air Force Leadership Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CE 210 | Digital Logic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BLKS 301 | Introduction to Black Studies | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CE 410 | Fundamentals of Internet of Things | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AEC 692 | Special Problems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CET 302L | Microprocessor Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 197 | First Year Foundations | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CET 492H | Special Problems | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
APT 200 | Business English | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 108 | Foundations of Chemistry and Biochemistry | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 282L | General Microbiology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 256 | Organic Chemistry II | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ACC 407 | Government and Not-for-Profit Accounting | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 392H | Introduction to Research | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 361 | Comparative Anatomy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CHE 421L | Biochemistry I Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 113 | Three-Dimensional Design | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 461L | Histology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ANT 439 | Topics in Archaeology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 360 | Workshop In Sculpture | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 472 | Population Genetics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 481 | Pathogenic Microbiology | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ART 373 | Printmaking III | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BSC 487L | Microbial Physiology Laboratory | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
AEC 204
Materials and Methods of Construction
FSC 480
Seminar in Forensic Science
AEC 101
History of the Built Environment
FSC 440
Drug Identification
FSC 400
Internship in Forensic Science
FSC 320
Forensic Analysis
FSC 140L
The Science of Forensic Science Laboratory
FSC 140
The Science of Forensic Science
BSC 544L
Limnology Laboratory
BA 333
Business Communication
BSC 747
Multivariate Applications in Ecology
BSC 522
Coastal and Marine Management
ART 458
Ceramics Project
BSC 586
Immunology and Serology
ANT 631
Seminar in Archaeology
BSC 110L
Principles of Biological Science I Laboratory
CD 492
Special Problems in Child Development
CED 300
Cooperative Education Work Term
CHE 104
Chemistry & Our Environment
ANT 101H
The Human Experience: A Global Perspective On Human Diversit...
APT 400
Applied Technology Leadership
BSC 345
Introduction to Marine Biology
CHE 331
Principles of Inorganic Chemistry
CHE 461L
Physical Chemistry Laboratory
ART 203
Figure Drawing III
BSC 411L
Entomology Laboratory
BSC 510L
Human Parasitology Laboratory
ART 441
Graphic Communication
BSC 534L
Dendrology Laboratory
ANT 541
Human Variation and Adaptation
BSC 569
Developmental Biology
ART 492H
Special Problems in Art
BSC 648
Aquatic Insect Ecology
AEC 450
Building Information Modeling
CD 251
Infant Development
BCT 400
Senior Capstone
CE 310
Digital Electronics
AOS 204
Air Force Rotc Summer Field Training (4 Week)
CET 401
Senior Project II
BSC 250
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
CHE 255
Organic Chemistry I
ACT 336
Architectural Construction Documents
CHE 411
Instrumental Analysis
BSC 381
Microorganisms in Health and Disease
CHE 471
Teaching Chemistry in the Secondary School
ANT 317
Culture and Power in Latin America
ART 304
Workshop In Drawing
BSC 414L
Ichthyology Laboratory
BSC 422
Coastal and Marine Management
BSC 430
Aquatic and Marsh Plants
ADE 898
Dissertation
ANT 423
Economic Anthropology
ART 322
Painting II
BSC 435
Plant Ecology
BSC 441
Population and Community Ecology
ART 342
Graphic Design II/Typography
BSC 450
Comparative Animal Physiology
BSC 504
Field Biology
ART 433
Northern Renaissance Art History
BSC 514
Ichthyology
ANT 529
Topics in Cultural Anthropology
BSC 532
Economic Botany
ART 446
Motion Graphics II: Advanced Problems for Design in Motion
BSC 539L
Marine Ecology Laboratory
AEC 365
Estimating II
BSC 553
Invertebrate Physiology
ART 471
Advanced Printmaking IV
BSC 578L
Methods in Biotechnology Laboratory
ANT 601
Teaching Anthropology
BSC 589L
Environmental Microbiology Laboratory
BA 201
Business Analytics I
BSC 692
Special Problems
ACC 620
Advanced Cost Accounting Analytics
BSC 793
Research in Zoology
BCT 205L
Surveying Laboratory
CD 352
Behavior and Guidance of the Young Child
AOS 101L
Air Force Leadership Laboratory
CE 210
Digital Logic
BLKS 301
Introduction to Black Studies
CE 410
Fundamentals of Internet of Things
AEC 692
Special Problems
CET 302L
Microprocessor Laboratory
BSC 197
First Year Foundations
CET 492H
Special Problems
APT 200
Business English
CHE 108
Foundations of Chemistry and Biochemistry
BSC 282L
General Microbiology Laboratory
CHE 256
Organic Chemistry II
ACC 407
Government and Not-for-Profit Accounting
CHE 392H
Introduction to Research
BSC 361
Comparative Anatomy
CHE 421L
Biochemistry I Laboratory
ART 113
Three-Dimensional Design
BSC 461L
Histology Laboratory
ANT 439
Topics in Archaeology
ART 360
Workshop In Sculpture
BSC 472
Population Genetics
BSC 481
Pathogenic Microbiology
ART 373
Printmaking III
BSC 487L
Microbial Physiology Laboratory